?

Log in

Dark Mistress

Recent Entries

You are viewing 10 entries, 10 into the past

June 4th, 2004

07:26 pm: Ick
I have a sore throat. POOP!

I haven't updated in a while. Things are good - boyfriend very good - family good - friends good - politics annoying me but hey, what can I expect? People to think? Nahhhh... too hard...

Hmmm... Did photo shoot - lots of pics from it - very nice and fun.

Going home Monday hopefully - no later than tuesday though.

Two weddings comeing up - can you believe it?! Wow!

Hopefully doing a lot of horseback riding this summer - must also keep up on dancing - must also get a couple monologues in line.

Still got 2 papers to write but I don't wanna. Welp - I have nothing to say so I will stop writing.

February 8th, 2004

07:38 pm: aragorn
Congratulations! You're Aragorn!


Which Lord of the Rings character and personality problem are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

January 31st, 2004

11:08 am: blegh
7.142857142857143% of me is a huge nerd! How about you?

Dude, what is up with me posting w/o reading other people's stuff? I dunno...

January 18th, 2004

12:54 am: HASH(0x88a6bd8)
Ghost or spirit: You are a lost soul. Very calm and
sweet, you are often the one who asks: What if?
With a clever mind, you want to explore the
world on a different level. Without the
answers, you aren't ready to move on. You are
most likely very creative and find yourself
thinking things through on a different level.
(please rate my quiz)


**Where will you go when you die?**(now with pics)
brought to you by Quizilla

12:42 am: So I have decided!
You know - once I get all rich and famous - I'm gonna nead a foot double for my movies, right? I mean, that is just obvious...

So after thinking long and hard I know who it has to be!

Yes, that is right: my good friend, The Great Mistress of Darkness

Current Mood: sillysilly

January 16th, 2004

06:29 pm: A bit overdue but...
...I've been busy.

So, everyone... Sit down because you won't believe this: I have a boyfriend. Ya, officially. Woah, I know - you thought the day would never come. So did I but its here! hehe

Also, check out my Musecube site kuz I added a coupe new pics... Yep that is him.

MuseCube

02:38 am: How boring am I?

How evil are you?


January 2nd, 2004

01:52 pm: My Car
So I got this a couple weeks ago but I never got around to telling all of you.

I LOVE it. So you can take a peek if you like. :)

http://steve.gotdoofed.com/gallery/view_album.php?set_albumName=k-car

January 1st, 2004

05:41 pm: Hehe - Fun
LiveJournal Slut Score for ~darkmistress
Percentage of your friends you've met 76.92%
Percentage of your friends you've kissed 7.69%
Percentage of your friends you've sexed 0.00%
Percentage of your friends you fancy 2.56%
Slut points 37
(Based on 39 LiveJournal friends)
Take the LJ Slut Test by ~skx comment here.


December 24th, 2003

11:16 am: pho
You are Form 0, Phoenix: The Eternal.

"And The Phoenix's cycle had reached
zenith, so he consumed himself in fire. He
emerged from his own ashes, to be forever
immortal."


Some examples of the Phoenix Form are Quetzalcoatl
(Aztec), Shiva (Indian), and Ra-Atum
(Egyptian).
The Phoenix is associated with the concept of life,
the number 0, and the element of fire.
His sign is the eclipsed sun.

As a member of Form 0, you are a determined
individual. You tend to keep your sense of
optomism, even through tough times and have a
positive outlook on most situations. You have
a way of looking at going through life as a
journey that you can constantly learn from.
Phoenixes are the best friends to have because
they cheer people up easily.


Which Mythological Form Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

Powered by LiveJournal.com